SJS
0-0-0
NYR
0-0-0
Oct 19, 2014
5:00 PM ET
TVA Sports, MSG, CSN-CA
Sunday, October 19, 2014
5:00 PM ET
TVA Sports, MSG, CSN-CA
San Jose 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Joe Pavelski
79Points
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Joe Thornton
76Points
Joe
Thornton
Center
San Jose 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
41Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Patrick Marleau
33Goals
Patrick
Marleau
Left Wing
New York 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Martin St. Louis
69Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Mats Zuccarello
59Points
Mats
Zuccarello
Left Wing
New York 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Martin St. Louis
30Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Rick Nash
26Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
2013-2014 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM8254208116
SAN JOSE8251229111
LOS ANGELES8246288100
PHOENIX8237301589
VANCOUVER8236351183
CALGARY823540777
EDMONTON822944967
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
  • SAN JOSE
  • NY RANGERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5J. DemersD529141053019:29
8J. PavelskiC4138232253219:51
10A. DesjardinsC314-8958611:08
12P. MarleauL333702851820:31
13R. TorresL3249710:21
15J. SheppardL4163843512:10
18M. BrownR23-945947:09
19J. ThorntonC1165201223218:55
20J. ScottL10-12161256:45
25T. McGinnL41-116411:10
27S. HannanD391525517:46
37A. BurishR00-4969:37
39L. CoutureC2331212332018:56
43T. FedunD20-16012:12
44M. VlasicD519311383820:42
48T. HertlC15101198415:19
52M. IrwinD21751473518:48
57T. WingelsC1622111633516:06
61J. BraunD413191212020:59
76E. HayesR10-21727:50
81T. KennedyR413-101433412:43
83M. NietoL1014-41241614:04
88B. BurnsD2226262453416:48
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi15561705.9133,740:17
32A. Stalock532571.9321,251:43
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4M. KostkaD471049815:25
5D. GirardiD51961001623:07
8K. KleinD27-7732117:19
10J. MillerC33-6461811:27
12L. StempniakR1222-161783218:27
15T. GlassL49-8569011:47
16D. BrassardC182721594615:47
17J. MooreD41171152515:19
18M. StaalD311-1922420:31
20C. KreiderL1720141367215:43
21D. StepanC1740121991818:03
22D. BoyleD1224-81543221:16
24R. MaloneL510-7956711:46
26M. St. LouisR3039132041020:56
27R. McDonaghD1429111773624:49
28D. MooreC6120961811:42
36M. ZuccarelloL1940111703217:08
42D. McIlrathD00-1077:01
44M. HunwickD0001017:27
61R. NashL2613102583617:01
62C. HagelinL171681444415:31
86C. MuellerC00-2809:14
91J. FastR00-57211:17
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist16661810.9203,655:19
33C. Talbot527560.9411,210:40
40C. Desjardins1113.84618:02