NYR
8-7-4
FLA
7-5-5
Dec 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
20Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
15Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
13Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
7Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jussi Jokinen
12Points
Jussi
Jokinen
Left Wing
Nick Bjugstad
10Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
6Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Brad Boyes
4Goals
Brad
Boyes
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH18133228
NY ISLANDERS19136026
WASHINGTON1997321
NY RANGERS1987420
NEW JERSEY2099220
PHILADELPHIA1879216
CAROLINA19610315
COLUMBUS19611214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL21155131
TAMPA BAY21136228
BOSTON21138026
DETROIT19104525
OTTAWA1996422
TORONTO20108222
FLORIDA1775519
BUFFALO20513212
  • NY RANGERS
  • FLORIDA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD15136825:32
8K. KleinD42318717:57
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR23225412:23
15T. GlassL00-8121610:12
16D. BrassardC69-7361018:09
17J. MooreD02-2231216:12
18M. StaalD041242223:03
19J. FastR00-25211:34
20C. KreiderL463374015:07
21D. StepanC15117218:11
22D. BoyleD00012619:48
26M. St. LouisR78-438618:43
28D. MooreC05031614:54
36M. ZuccarelloR350371317:11
44M. HunwickD06319817:56
61R. NashL137270417:28
62C. HagelinL444351216:13
63A. DuclairL15415212:15
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist405445.910895:26
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD04111416:01
5A. EkbladD28128621:59
7D. KulikovD05017822:41
11J. HuberdeauL25128616:31
12J. HayesR44529213:03
14T. FleischmannL11226214:03
16A. BarkovC21-521416:51
17D. MacKenzieC22-5181313:40
19S. UpshallL34-1231815:05
20S. BergenheimL21217813:18
21V. TrocheckC15420612:53
22S. ThorntonL01-322910:26
23R. GrimaldiC00-215412:09
24B. BoyesR45332616:09
27N. BjugstadC643501216:37
33W. MitchellD11414822:36
36J. JokinenL2105301616:11
44E. GudbransonD121261717:09
47C. RobakD0006213:29
51B. CampbellD15-520023:47
82T. KopeckyR03-6241414:21
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo377409.922800:32
35A. Montoya9099.909241:25