NYR
16-10-4
FLA
14-9-8
Dec 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
19Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Aaron Ekblad
19Points
Aaron
Ekblad
Defenseman
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
12Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Jimmy Hayes
7Goals
Jimmy
Hayes
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
  • NY RANGERS
  • FLORIDA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD261491024:28
8K. KleinD7412311217:48
10J. MillerC41-422212:17
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48237812:21
15T. GlassL01-9152310:08
16D. BrassardC8160511018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142382422:31
19J. FastR23016411:01
20C. KreiderL5106615015:11
21D. StepanC314339218:22
22D. BoyleD20522620:40
26M. St. LouisR1013-1581018:18
27R. McDonaghD187401023:26
28D. MooreC195401014:19
36M. ZuccarelloR697602117:24
44M. HunwickD07926817:18
61R. NashL2013131051017:43
62C. HagelinL765582215:42
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist611670.9121,441:15
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD15-1301216:18
5A. EkbladD5144621422:07
7D. KulikovD08-3301422:25
11J. HuberdeauL3100601216:25
12J. HayesR76251614:11
14T. FleischmannL35658814:50
16A. BarkovC22-636416:49
17D. MacKenzieC32-6271913:01
19S. UpshallL451352214:20
20S. BergenheimL542561614:28
21V. TrocheckC39250814:15
24B. BoyesR59062615:45
27N. BjugstadC1270851417:05
33W. MitchellD11-5291722:20
36J. JokinenL313-2502216:07
44E. GudbransonD141473117:26
51B. CampbellD17-151223:26
63D. BollandC02291215:46
73B. PirriC31236613:55
82T. KopeckyR14-5541413:34
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo684739.9261,450:03
35A. Montoya183200.915450:24