NYR
9-7-4
FLA
7-5-6
Dec 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
Wednesday, December 31, 2014
6:00 PM ET
MSG 2
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
21Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
17Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
14Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
8Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jussi Jokinen
12Points
Jussi
Jokinen
Left Wing
Nick Bjugstad
11Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
7Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Brad Boyes
4Goals
Brad
Boyes
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
NY RANGERS2097422
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL23166133
TAMPA BAY22146230
BOSTON22139026
DETROIT20105525
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA1996422
FLORIDA1875620
BUFFALO21613214
  • NY RANGERS
  • FLORIDA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD153361025:18
8K. KleinD426191217:49
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR24325412:23
15T. GlassL01-7141610:18
16D. BrassardC610-6371018:02
17J. MooreD03-1231216:18
18M. StaalD043242223:04
19J. FastR01-16211:33
20C. KreiderL485444015:10
21D. StepanC25321218:08
22D. BoyleD00013620:14
26M. St. LouisR89-240618:36
28D. MooreC15132614:53
36M. ZuccarelloR361421317:08
44M. HunwickD06519817:56
61R. NashL147373617:21
62C. HagelinL545411216:08
63A. DuclairL16515412:20
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist426466.914955:26
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD04012616:04
5A. EkbladD29230622:10
7D. KulikovD050171022:31
11J. HuberdeauL25233616:36
12J. HayesR45530213:05
14T. FleischmannL11228214:04
16A. BarkovC21-523416:50
17D. MacKenzieC22-6181313:39
19S. UpshallL34-1231815:05
20S. BergenheimL21217813:18
21V. TrocheckC15421613:05
22S. ThorntonL01-4231310:30
24B. BoyesR45336616:04
27N. BjugstadC744531216:48
33W. MitchellD11314822:32
36J. JokinenL2105301616:13
44E. GudbransonD121281717:20
47C. RobakD0006213:29
51B. CampbellD16-422023:53
73B. PirriC30214013:02
82T. KopeckyR03-7251414:21
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo425459.926864:12
35A. Montoya9099.909241:25