NYR
15-10-4
LAK
16-11-6
Jan 8, 2015
10:30 PM ET
MSG, NHLN-US, SN360
Thursday, January 8, 2015
10:30 PM ET
MSG, NHLN-US, SN360
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jeff Carter
24Points
Jeff
Carter
Center
Tyler Toffoli
23Points
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
Los Angeles 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tanner Pearson
11Goals
Tanner
Pearson
Left Wing
Tyler Toffoli
10Goals
Tyler
Toffoli
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM34227549
SAN JOSE331811440
VANCOUVER311811238
LOS ANGELES331611638
CALGARY331714236
ARIZONA311116426
EDMONTON33720620
  • NY RANGERS
  • LOS ANGELES
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD263471024:22
8K. KleinD6411301217:41
10J. MillerC31-320012:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48436812:20
15T. GlassL01-9142110:14
16D. BrassardC8160501018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142362422:32
19J. FastR23116411:02
20C. KreiderL595575015:10
21D. StepanC313237218:20
22D. BoyleD20521620:56
26M. St. LouisR1013-258818:21
27R. McDonaghD17836823:18
28D. MooreC195381014:23
36M. ZuccarelloR687582117:18
44M. HunwickD07924817:25
61R. NashL2013131011017:36
62C. HagelinL767552215:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist593650.9121,376:20
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. GreeneD212273815:59
3B. McNabbD09-2323316:22
5J. McBainD12-14011:55
6J. MuzzinD313-1701023:13
8D. DoughtyD3166912629:07
10M. RichardsC48-3393714:20
11A. KopitarC712-455218:53
12M. GaborikR95348616:30
13K. CliffordL162462510:55
14J. WilliamsR895822115:56
15A. AndreoffL0003128:01
22T. LewisC42260613:22
23D. BrownR64-881816:42
27A. MartinezD381155620:08
28J. StollC399423016:05
44R. RegehrD1411342719:03
70T. PearsonL11313541413:19
71J. NolanC10-317169:35
73T. ToffoliC101313811213:42
74D. KingL45-538914:04
77J. CarterC8168731418:06
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31M. Jones175190.921441:14
32J. Quick727787.9241,562:14