NYR
15-10-4
SJS
18-11-4
Jan 10, 2015
10:00 PM ET
MSG, HNIC
Saturday, January 10, 2015
10:00 PM ET
MSG, HNIC
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Logan Couture
28Points
Logan
Couture
Center
Joe Thornton
28Points
Joe
Thornton
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
15Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
13Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS322210044
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
NEW JERSEY341216630
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM35228549
SAN JOSE331811440
LOS ANGELES341711640
VANCOUVER311811238
CALGARY341715236
ARIZONA321117426
EDMONTON33720620
  • NY RANGERS
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD263471024:22
8K. KleinD6411301217:41
10J. MillerC31-320012:21
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48436812:20
15T. GlassL01-9142110:14
16D. BrassardC8160501018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142362422:32
19J. FastR23116411:02
20C. KreiderL595575015:10
21D. StepanC313237218:20
22D. BoyleD20521620:56
26M. St. LouisR1013-258818:21
27R. McDonaghD17836823:18
28D. MooreC195381014:23
36M. ZuccarelloR687582117:18
44M. HunwickD07924817:25
61R. NashL2013131011017:36
62C. HagelinL767552215:38
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist593650.9121,376:20
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD040313420:24
8J. PavelskiC151241201519:48
10A. DesjardinsC12-4233711:01
12P. MarleauL720-2101419:11
15J. SheppardL460342213:52
19J. ThorntonC820363418:36
20J. ScottL11-26247:04
25T. McGinnL12018410:54
27S. HannanD012181016:14
39L. CoutureC13154107219:06
44M. VlasicD3611421521:55
48T. HertlC77-2601015:07
50C. TierneyC02-313411:20
52M. IrwinD23-618417:13
57T. WingelsC9141842416:59
61J. BraunD1117383221:20
68M. KarlssonC0337413:21
80M. TennysonD10-16016:56
88B. BurnsD916-1953023:29
89B. GoodrowR230201411:45
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi637694.9181,398:09
32A. Stalock212229.926481:41