NSH
15-5-2
NYR
9-8-4
Mar 2, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG
Monday, March 2, 2015
7:00 PM ET
MSG
Nashville 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Filip Forsberg
23Points
Filip
Forsberg
Center
Mike Ribeiro
17Points
Mike
Ribeiro
Center
Nashville 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Filip Forsberg
10Goals
Filip
Forsberg
Center
James Neal
9Goals
James
Neal
Left Wing
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
23Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
17Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
15Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
8Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE22155232
ST LOUIS22146230
CHICAGO22138127
WINNIPEG24129327
MINNESOTA21129024
DALLAS2299422
COLORADO23810521
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH21154232
NY ISLANDERS22166032
WASHINGTON2198422
NY RANGERS2198422
NEW JERSEY22910321
PHILADELPHIA21810319
CAROLINA21612315
COLUMBUS21613214
  • NASHVILLE
  • NY RANGERS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
3S. JonesD05320817:48
4R. EllisD286441118:35
6S. WeberD6810572026:55
7M. CullenC34117413:15
9F. ForsbergC10131965417:15
12M. FisherC0000012:44
13O. JokinenC10-140814:48
14M. EkholmD067171617:42
15C. SmithC765661015:12
18J. NealL958771418:47
19C. JarnkrokC13330214:06
20A. VolchenkovD0359413:51
21D. RoyC19135014:33
24E. NystromL43328812:45
28P. GaustadC154141912:19
33C. WilsonC36840615:18
41T. BeckL33021612:50
57G. BourqueL00-512211:26
59R. JosiD38950226:28
63M. RibeiroC512925419:29
64V. BartleyD00-13014:23
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Hutton7481.914181:16
35P. Rinne494530.9321,160:15
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD152371025:10
8K. KleinD425191217:44
12L. StempniakR44443414:59
13K. HayesR24326412:26
15T. GlassL01-9141610:14
16D. BrassardC611-4381018:03
17J. MooreD030231216:18
18M. StaalD043262222:59
19J. FastR01-26211:09
20C. KreiderL485464215:16
21D. StepanC26224218:19
22D. BoyleD10215620:53
26M. St. LouisR89-340618:39
28D. MooreC15032614:41
36M. ZuccarelloR463431517:11
44M. HunwickD06421817:49
61R. NashL1585751017:32
62C. HagelinL545421215:59
63A. DuclairL16516412:18
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist451495.9111,014:29
33C. Talbot119131.908266:37