NYR
27-14-4
DET
28-11-9
Mar 4, 2015
8:00 PM ET
NBCSN, SN1
Wednesday, March 4, 2015
8:00 PM ET
NBCSN, SN1
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
43Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
36Points
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
28Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
14Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Henrik Zetterberg
45Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
37Points
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
21Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Gustav Nyquist
19Goals
Gustav
Nyquist
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS473214165
PITTSBURGH482713862
WASHINGTON482514959
NY RANGERS452714458
PHILADELPHIA492022747
COLUMBUS462122345
NEW JERSEY481822844
CAROLINA471725539
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
DETROIT482811965
TAMPA BAY493015464
MONTREAL463013363
BOSTON482516757
FLORIDA4520151050
TORONTO492223448
OTTAWA461918947
BUFFALO481431331
  • NY RANGERS
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD295661023:22
8K. KleinD8915551718:05
10J. MillerC55-441212:49
12L. StempniakR688671213:31
13K. HayesR6102461412:04
15T. GlassL01-1220519:59
16D. BrassardC12232811817:45
17J. MooreD040391215:12
18M. StaalD279563221:55
19J. FastR34-126811:31
20C. KreiderL101411927515:20
21D. StepanC8241267418:11
22D. BoyleD45855820:36
26M. St. LouisR14224911417:56
27R. McDonaghD31210661622:59
28D. MooreC3105581814:18
36M. ZuccarelloR71610892717:05
44M. HunwickD089391016:39
61R. NashL2815161661817:36
62C. HagelinL1098982815:30
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist9431025.9202,141:56
33C. Talbot263284.926584:40
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD262453818:21
4J. KindlD27-1361415:34
8J. AbdelkaderL11169803017:42
11D. ClearyR11-31129:08
13P. DatsyukC1520597619:04
14G. NyquistR1918-21081617:02
15R. SheahanC815473815:21
18J. AnderssonC141421012:04
20D. MillerL36-165813:32
21T. TatarL211351232015:32
23B. LashoffD0247613:17
26T. JurcoR2107631012:12
27K. QuinceyD393594119:20
40H. ZetterbergL153051502419:23
41L. GlendeningC633592214:11
43D. HelmC812094214:37
52J. EricssonD291603820:09
55N. KronwallD5223573023:42
61X. OuelletD21726216:14
65D. DeKeyserD2176581821:09
90S. WeissC611128811:16
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
34P. Mrazek376412.913846:42
38T. McCollum78.87545:54