NYR
38-16-6
DET
34-15-11
Mar 4, 2015
8:00 PM ET
NBCSN, SN1
Wednesday, March 4, 2015
8:00 PM ET
NBCSN, SN1
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
58Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
48Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
37Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
18Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Pavel Datsyuk
50Points
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
Henrik Zetterberg
49Points
Henrik
Zetterberg
Left Wing
Detroit 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Tomas Tatar
24Goals
Tomas
Tatar
Left Wing
Pavel Datsyuk
22Goals
Pavel
Datsyuk
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY RANGERS603816682
NY ISLANDERS624020282
PITTSBURGH613517979
WASHINGTON6233191076
PHILADELPHIA6226251163
NEW JERSEY612527959
COLUMBUS602630456
CAROLINA592230751
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL614016585
TAMPA BAY623719680
DETROIT6034151179
BOSTON602922967
FLORIDA6126221365
OTTAWA5926231062
TORONTO612531555
BUFFALO621938543
  • NY RANGERS
  • DETROIT
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD2148881823:00
8K. KleinD91621672518:29
10J. MillerC582592112:33
12L. StempniakR997851612:30
13K. HayesR12179731812:40
15T. GlassL01-1431679:54
16D. BrassardC1335101182217:45
17J. MooreD056531915:05
18M. StaalD41215763821:30
19J. FastR36133811:35
20C. KreiderL1617131378415:39
21D. StepanC113215971218:14
22D. BoyleD8715871220:05
26M. St. LouisR182661161817:44
27R. McDonaghD716131031623:16
28D. MooreC5124762014:03
36M. ZuccarelloR1223161253517:17
44M. HunwickD0812511016:12
61R. NashL3721232222617:37
62C. HagelinL1414161363415:28
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
33C. Talbot560612.9151,253:05
70M. Skapski2425.96059:57
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2B. SmithD37-1615218:12
4J. KindlD471491815:54
8J. AbdelkaderL131761024317:33
11D. ClearyR11-31228:51
13P. DatsyukC222812131619:07
14G. NyquistR2123-91382216:38
15R. SheahanC1019-1891015:26
18J. AnderssonC14-1511611:50
20D. MillerL36-3781013:34
21T. TatarL2421131522015:51
26T. JurcoR2125731411:48
27K. QuinceyD3105745519:32
40H. ZetterbergL1534-21692419:02
41L. GlendeningC84-1722814:23
43D. HelmC13168127415:26
47A. MarchenkoD01-23215:06
52J. EricssonD310-1685619:58
55N. KronwallD7280693223:45
56T. PulkkinenL20026411:51
65D. DeKeyserD22110722021:14
90S. WeissC712-1381011:29
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Howard912995.9172,231:49
50J. Gustavsson97105.924251:33