Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
Edmonton
Oilers
32-40-10

19 SOG
27 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NYR
EDM
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (18)
2011-2012 Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards61452000
M. Gaborik64041610
R. McDonagh62243601
B. Prust622401400
B. Dubinsky603323900
R. Fedotenko60331000
B. Boyle611221000
A. Anisimov60220200
M. Rupp610101401
R. Callahan61010600
M. Del Zotto60114200
D. Girardi60113400
D. Stepan6011-1000
T. Erixon60002600
S. Eminger6000-3200
E. Christensen50000000
K. Newbury300011900
M. Zuccarello30000200
J. Woywitka3000-1400
M. Sauer20001000
W. Wolski10000000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist63622-2-2111901.82.942
M. Biron1100-0-0030.001.000
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nugent-Hopkins75272421
T. Hall61453610
J. Eberle70552000
R. Smyth722402301
S. Horcoff70440000
C. Potter51230210
R. Jones72020200
T. Gilbert7112-2210
E. Belanger7011-3400
A. Hemsky20111000
C. Barker70001600
A. Sutton7000-12200
L. Smid7000-1200
A. Lander7000-1000
M. Paajarvi7000-1000
L. Petrell6000-1000
L. Omark5000-2200
T. Peckham400011100
B. Eager400001700
J. Petry30002200
D. Hordichuk30000000
R. Whitney30000000
S. Gagner10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin42502-0-23970.72.969
D. Dubnyk31821-2-07882.31.920
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
326112
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
478019
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
514010
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
1197027
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Oct 22 '11 NYR 0 at EDM 2 R. Nugent-Hopkins
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards6145+2000
M. Gaborik6404+1610
R. McDonagh6224+3601
B. Prust6224+01400
B. Dubinsky6033+23900
R. Fedotenko6033+1000
B. Boyle6112+21000
A. Anisimov6022+0200
M. Rupp6101+01401
R. Callahan6101+0600
M. Del Zotto6011+4200
D. Girardi6011+3400
D. Stepan6011-1000
T. Erixon6000+2600
S. Eminger6000-3200
E. Christensen5000+0000
K. Newbury3000+11900
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
J. Woywitka3000-1400
M. Sauer2000+1000
W. Wolski1000+0000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist62-2-2111901.82.942
M. Biron10-0-0030.001.000
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nugent-Hopkins7527+2421
T. Hall6145+3610
J. Eberle7055+2000
R. Smyth7224+02301
S. Horcoff7044+0000
C. Potter5123+0210
R. Jones7202+0200
T. Gilbert7112-2210
E. Belanger7011-3400
A. Hemsky2011+1000
C. Barker7000+1600
A. Sutton7000-12200
L. Smid7000-1200
A. Lander7000-1000
M. Paajarvi7000-1000
L. Petrell6000-1000
L. Omark5000-2200
T. Peckham4000+11100
B. Eager4000+01700
J. Petry3000+2200
D. Hordichuk3000+0000
R. Whitney3000+0000
S. Gagner1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
N. Khabibulin42-0-23970.72.969
D. Dubnyk31-2-07882.31.920
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use