Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
Anaheim
Ducks
34-36-12
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
SO
28 SOG
25 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
ANA ()
NYR ()
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (19)
2011-2012 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Ryan21011200
A. Cogliano21010200
B. Maxwell30111000
C. Perry20111600
R. Getzlaf20110200
D. Smith-Pelly20110000
A. Gordon2011-1000
K. Foster4000-5200
C. Fowler20001000
S. Brookbank20001200
F. Beauchemin20001000
T. Selanne20000200
G. Parros200001400
S. Koivu20000200
B. McMillan20000000
M. Macenauer20000000
L. Sbisa2000-1000
L. Visnovsky2000-2200
N. Guenin10001000
J. Blake10000000
N. Hagman10000000
T. Lydman1000-1000
M. Beleskey1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
J. Hiller21301-0-12400.92.950
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards21010000
J. Woywitka11011000
R. Fedotenko20111000
M. Gaborik20111000
R. McDonagh20110000
J. Scott10111500
E. Christensen30000000
D. Girardi20000000
M. Sauer20000000
A. Anisimov20000000
B. Dubinsky200001000
M. Del Zotto20000200
B. Boyle20000400
D. Stepan20000200
S. Eminger20000000
R. Callahan2000-1200
B. Prust2000-1000
M. Rupp10000500
W. Wolski10000000
A. Deveaux10000500
M. Zuccarello10000000
T. Erixon1000-1200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist21301-0-12560.92.964
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
11002
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
91925356
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
10102
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
15167240
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Nov 03 '11 ANA 1 at NYR 2 - SO M. Gaborik
Oct 08 '11 NYR 1 at ANA 2 - SO B. Ryan
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Selanne135914+0810
C. Perry13549-12242
R. Getzlaf13448-2921
B. Ryan13516+2800
S. Koivu13145+0800
C. Fowler13055-2200
F. Beauchemin13134-1400
L. Visnovsky13134-7600
T. Lydman11044-5600
L. Sbisa13033-1900
A. Cogliano13112+4900
M. Macenauer13112+01201
B. McMillan13022-6600
N. Guenin2101+1200
K. Foster2101+0200
A. Gordon13011-6000
S. Brookbank12011+12300
G. Parros11011+22100
D. Smith-Pelly11011-4400
M. Beleskey10000-41900
J. Blake3000-1000
P. Maroon2000+0200
N. Bonino1000-2000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Hiller114-4-3282932.61.904
D. Ellis31-1-05802.01.938
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik11549+3610
B. Richards11369+0210
R. Callahan11516-2822
R. Fedotenko11156+1410
D. Girardi11156+1400
R. McDonagh11325+1601
B. Dubinsky11055+04300
B. Prust11224-32600
M. Del Zotto11134+7600
A. Anisimov11134+0200
D. Stepan11123-1410
B. Boyle11112-21400
J. Woywitka6112+0400
E. Christensen9022+2000
W. Wolski6022+0200
M. Rupp7101+01401
S. Eminger11000-6400
T. Erixon9000-2600
M. Sauer6000+4200
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
A. Deveaux2000+1500
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist93-3-3202942.18.932
M. Biron32-0-03571.38.947
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use