Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
Washington
Capitals
42-32-8

33 SOG
21 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NYR
WSH
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (17)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 28 '11NYR 1 at WSH 4T. Brouwer
Nov 25 '11NYR 6 at WSH 3B. Boyle
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 28 '11NYR 1 at WSH 4T. Brouwer
Nov 25 '11NYR 6 at WSH 3B. Boyle
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik19107174811
B. Richards1978152212
R. Callahan19861452522
D. Stepan1948123821
A. Anisimov19210123610
D. Girardi1937107411
B. Dubinsky19191034700
R. McDonagh19369111001
R. Fedotenko193585410
M. Del Zotto1924671200
B. Boyle1923532001
B. Prust19235-23300
E. Christensen161341210
J. Woywitka131342400
S. Avery820221400
M. Sauer1402272100
W. Wolski60220200
S. Eminger19101-3800
M. Rupp710101401
A. Deveaux901132900
J. Mitchell10111000
C. Hagelin10111000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury600022400
M. Zuccarello30000200
A. Stralman10001000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist159088-4-3334802.18.931
M. Biron52503-1-071111.68.937
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom2171825-21411
A. Ovechkin218917-31220
J. Chimera2185138802
T. Brouwer2167133601
M. Johansson206713-2613
B. Laich214913-2431
D. Wideman2131013-3611
J. Carlson2148126620
A. Semin205510-33010
J. Ward204485600
M. Knuble21257-51000
K. Alzner211678600
M. Green83361031
M. Perreault123253400
C. Eakin112353200
J. Halpern20145-2600
J. Schultz200553400
M. Hendricks2103302500
J. Erskine802221500
D. Orlov30221000
R. Hamrlik21101-71801
J. Beagle20000700
S. Collins2000-1000
D. King10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun1683410-4-0374122.66.910
M. Neuvirth84402-4-1282123.82.868
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
121420147
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3547470129
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
201823465
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
313224087
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 07 '12WSH 4 at NYR 1M. Perreault
Feb 12 '12WSH 2 at NYR 3B. Prust
Dec 28 '11NYR 1 at WSH 4T. Brouwer
Nov 25 '11NYR 6 at WSH 3B. Boyle
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik1910717+4811
B. Richards197815+2212
R. Callahan198614+52522
D. Stepan194812+3821
A. Anisimov1921012+3610
D. Girardi193710+7411
B. Dubinsky191910+34700
R. McDonagh19369+111001
R. Fedotenko19358+5410
M. Del Zotto19246+71200
B. Boyle19235+32001
B. Prust19235-23300
E. Christensen16134+1210
J. Woywitka13134+2400
S. Avery8202+21400
M. Sauer14022+72100
W. Wolski6022+0200
S. Eminger19101-3800
M. Rupp7101+01401
A. Deveaux9011+32900
J. Mitchell1011+1000
C. Hagelin1011+1000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
A. Stralman1000+1000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist158-4-3334802.18.931
M. Biron53-1-071111.68.937
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Backstrom2171825-21411
A. Ovechkin218917-31220
J. Chimera218513+8802
T. Brouwer216713+3601
M. Johansson206713-2613
B. Laich214913-2431
D. Wideman2131013-3611
J. Carlson214812+6620
A. Semin205510-33010
J. Ward20448+5600
M. Knuble21257-51000
K. Alzner21167+8600
M. Green8336+1031
M. Perreault12325+3400
C. Eakin11235+3200
J. Halpern20145-2600
J. Schultz20055+3400
M. Hendricks21033+02500
J. Erskine8022+21500
D. Orlov3022+1000
R. Hamrlik21101-71801
J. Beagle2000+0700
S. Collins2000-1000
D. King1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Vokoun1610-4-0374122.66.910
M. Neuvirth82-4-1282123.82.868
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use