Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
Philadelphia
Flyers
47-26-9
New York
Rangers
51-24-7

29 SOG
32 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
PHI
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (122)
2011-2012 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
C. Giroux2313162931442
S. Hartnell2391019102852
J. Jagr196111751021
J. van Riemsdyk208816-21210
D. Briere21791612611
J. Voracek234121651202
M. Read2095149212
K. Timonen230131371000
M. Talbot23661211201
C. Pronger131111211010
M. Carle23381141420
S. Couturier235388200
W. Simmonds23448-34021
B. Coburn2217802600
A. Meszaros2324631801
Z. Rinaldo19123-38200
A. Lilja2003341400
H. Zolnierczyk11112-11300
A. Nodl12011-1200
E. Gustafsson50116200
E. Wellwood10113000
J. Shelley10000-21200
M. Bourdon40001400
B. Schenn4000-5000
M. Walker3000-21600
K. Marshall2000-2000
B. Holmstrom10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
I. Bryzgalov168938-5-2434192.89.897
S. Bobrovsky94895-2-1232412.82.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik20107174811
B. Richards2088162223
R. Callahan20861452522
D. Stepan2048123821
A. Anisimov20210123610
D. Girardi2038118411
R. McDonagh203710121401
B. Dubinsky20191034700
R. Fedotenko203585410
M. Del Zotto2025771200
B. Boyle2023542201
B. Prust20235-24500
E. Christensen161341210
J. Woywitka141342400
S. Avery920221400
C. Hagelin21122000
M. Sauer1502272100
W. Wolski60220200
J. Mitchell20222000
S. Eminger20101-3800
M. Rupp710101401
A. Deveaux901132900
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury600022400
M. Zuccarello30000200
A. Stralman10001000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist169689-4-3335092.05.935
M. Biron52503-1-071111.68.937
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
292327180
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5474630191
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
121822153
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
6455580177
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 03 '12 NYR 5 at PHI 3 R. Callahan
Feb 11 '12 NYR 5 at PHI 2 R. Callahan
Feb 05 '12 PHI 2 at NYR 5 M. Del Zotto
Jan 02 '12 NYR 3 at PHI 2 B. Richards
Dec 23 '11 PHI 2 at NYR 4 M. Gaborik
Nov 26 '11 PHI 0 at NYR 2 B. Richards
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
C. Giroux23131629+31442
S. Hartnell2391019+102852
J. Jagr1961117+51021
J. van Riemsdyk208816-21210
D. Briere217916+12611
J. Voracek2341216+51202
M. Read209514+9212
K. Timonen2301313+71000
M. Talbot236612+11201
C. Pronger1311112+11010
M. Carle233811+41420
S. Couturier23538+8200
W. Simmonds23448-34021
B. Coburn22178+02600
A. Meszaros23246+31801
Z. Rinaldo19123-38200
A. Lilja20033+41400
H. Zolnierczyk11112-11300
A. Nodl12011-1200
E. Gustafsson5011+6200
E. Wellwood1011+3000
J. Shelley10000-21200
M. Bourdon4000+1400
B. Schenn4000-5000
M. Walker3000-21600
K. Marshall2000-2000
B. Holmstrom1000+0200
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
I. Bryzgalov168-5-2434192.89.897
S. Bobrovsky95-2-1232412.82.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik2010717+4811
B. Richards208816+2223
R. Callahan208614+52522
D. Stepan204812+3821
A. Anisimov2021012+3610
D. Girardi203811+8411
R. McDonagh203710+121401
B. Dubinsky201910+34700
R. Fedotenko20358+5410
M. Del Zotto20257+71200
B. Boyle20235+42201
B. Prust20235-24500
E. Christensen16134+1210
J. Woywitka14134+2400
S. Avery9202+21400
C. Hagelin2112+2000
M. Sauer15022+72100
W. Wolski6022+0200
J. Mitchell2022+2000
S. Eminger20101-3800
M. Rupp7101+01401
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
A. Stralman1000+1000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist169-4-3335092.05.935
M. Biron53-1-071111.68.937
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use