Pittsburgh
Penguins
51-25-6
New York
Rangers
51-24-7

27 SOG
30 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
PIT
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (76)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 15 '12PIT 5 at NYR 2M. Cooke
Jan 19 '12PIT 4 at NYR 1R. Park
Nov 29 '11PIT 3 at NYR 4M. Gaborik
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 15 '12PIT 5 at NYR 2M. Cooke
Jan 19 '12PIT 4 at NYR 1R. Park
Nov 29 '11PIT 3 at NYR 4M. Gaborik
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Neal25141125-12472
E. Malkin189142321833
P. Dupuis2571320121001
K. Letang223161951211
J. Staal231261841220
C. Kunitz25851331021
S. Sullivan254812-1430
M. Cooke2556111810
S. Crosby529117801
T. Kennedy1436901300
D. Engelland2517842500
P. Martin25088-9800
R. Park19246-2801
A. Asham24156-52800
M. Niskanen2414581410
B. Orpik1722421600
J. Vitale23134-2801
Z. Michalek14134-8800
C. Adams25123-6900
B. Lovejoy1301111100
M. Letestu11011-6200
A. Picard70005000
D. Jeffrey60000000
S. MacIntyre50000200
R. Bortuzzo20001200
E. Tangradi2000-1000
B. Strait10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Fleury19116013-4-2425392.17.922
B. Johnson63641-3-2181662.97.892
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik211181941022
B. Richards21910191423
R. Callahan21971642532
D. Stepan2148123821
A. Anisimov21210123610
D. Girardi2138117411
R. McDonagh213710111601
B. Dubinsky21191034700
R. Fedotenko213694410
M. Del Zotto2126881200
B. Boyle2124652201
B. Prust21235-24700
E. Christensen161341210
J. Woywitka151342400
J. Mitchell31233000
C. Hagelin31233000
S. Avery1020222100
M. Sauer1602282100
W. Wolski60220200
S. Eminger21101-31000
M. Rupp710101401
A. Deveaux901132900
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury600022400
M. Zuccarello30000200
A. Stralman10001000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist17102810-4-3365362.10.933
M. Biron52503-1-071111.68.937
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
202330174
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
6970570196
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
121923155
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4565670177
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '12NYR 2 at PIT 5R. Park
Mar 15 '12PIT 5 at NYR 2M. Cooke
Feb 21 '12NYR 0 at PIT 2E. Malkin
Jan 19 '12PIT 4 at NYR 1R. Park
Jan 06 '12NYR 3 at PIT 1B. Dubinsky
Nov 29 '11PIT 3 at NYR 4M. Gaborik
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Neal25141125-12472
E. Malkin1891423+21833
P. Dupuis2571320+121001
K. Letang2231619+51211
J. Staal2312618+41220
C. Kunitz258513+31021
S. Sullivan254812-1430
M. Cooke255611+1810
S. Crosby52911+7801
T. Kennedy14369+01300
D. Engelland25178+42500
P. Martin25088-9800
R. Park19246-2801
A. Asham24156-52800
M. Niskanen24145+81410
B. Orpik17224+21600
J. Vitale23134-2801
Z. Michalek14134-8800
C. Adams25123-6900
B. Lovejoy13011+11100
M. Letestu11011-6200
A. Picard7000+5000
D. Jeffrey6000+0000
S. MacIntyre5000+0200
R. Bortuzzo2000+1200
E. Tangradi2000-1000
B. Strait1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury1913-4-2425392.17.922
B. Johnson61-3-2181662.97.892
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik2111819+41022
B. Richards2191019+1423
R. Callahan219716+42532
D. Stepan214812+3821
A. Anisimov2121012+3610
D. Girardi213811+7411
R. McDonagh213710+111601
B. Dubinsky211910+34700
R. Fedotenko21369+4410
M. Del Zotto21268+81200
B. Boyle21246+52201
B. Prust21235-24700
E. Christensen16134+1210
J. Woywitka15134+2400
J. Mitchell3123+3000
C. Hagelin3123+3000
S. Avery10202+22100
M. Sauer16022+82100
W. Wolski6022+0200
S. Eminger21101-31000
M. Rupp7101+01401
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
A. Stralman1000+1000
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist1710-4-3365362.10.933
M. Biron53-1-071111.68.937
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use