Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
Dallas
Stars
42-35-5
New York
Rangers
51-24-7

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (16)
2011-2012 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Benn297172453722
L. Eriksson291012226221
M. Ribeiro293172031801
M. Ryder29981741412
S. Souray29491373921
R. Dvorak2931013-2400
E. Nystrom24102120901
S. Ott23571256822
B. Morrow23481224121
V. Fiddler293811-21401
S. Robidas292810-11610
T. Daley2635851212
A. Burish16358-33201
A. Goligoski18246-6410
T. Wandell24134-4800
T. Petersen20123-4400
T. Vincour13123-3200
J. Dowell21112-52200
N. Grossmann2602242400
P. Larsen130222000
A. Pardy13011-5600
M. Fistric20000-21400
K. Barch10000-22300
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
K. Lehtonen19110313-4-1435812.34.926
A. Raycroft95102-7-0302913.53.897
R. Bachman31402-0-01720.43.986
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik2815102541442
B. Richards28111425-3433
R. Callahan281292113153
D. Stepan28713207822
A. Anisimov286131982621
M. Del Zotto2821214151600
R. McDonagh28491381801
D. Girardi2839126411
B. Dubinsky281111255500
R. Fedotenko2846101610
B. Boyle2826852901
C. Hagelin103367600
B. Prust28246-26600
J. Woywitka221452800
E. Christensen181451210
J. Mitchell101455000
S. Eminger2822431600
S. Avery1530322101
M. Sauer1912392100
W. Wolski60220200
M. Rupp710101401
A. Deveaux901132900
A. Stralman50110000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury600022400
M. Zuccarello30000200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist22133012-6-4456712.03.933
M. Biron73695-1-0111751.79.937
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
202326271
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
8128028
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163629182
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
81313034
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 13 '11 DAL 1 at NYR 0 T. Daley
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Benn2971724+53722
L. Eriksson29101222+6221
M. Ribeiro2931720+31801
M. Ryder299817+41412
S. Souray294913+73921
R. Dvorak2931013-2400
E. Nystrom2410212+0901
S. Ott235712+56822
B. Morrow234812+24121
V. Fiddler293811-21401
S. Robidas292810-11610
T. Daley26358+51212
A. Burish16358-33201
A. Goligoski18246-6410
T. Wandell24134-4800
T. Petersen20123-4400
T. Vincour13123-3200
J. Dowell21112-52200
N. Grossmann26022+42400
P. Larsen13022+2000
A. Pardy13011-5600
M. Fistric20000-21400
K. Barch10000-22300
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
K. Lehtonen1913-4-1435812.34.926
A. Raycroft92-7-0302913.53.897
R. Bachman32-0-01720.43.986
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik28151025+41442
B. Richards28111425-3433
R. Callahan2812921+13153
D. Stepan2871320+7822
A. Anisimov2861319+82621
M. Del Zotto2821214+151600
R. McDonagh284913+81801
D. Girardi283912+6411
B. Dubinsky2811112+55500
R. Fedotenko284610+1610
B. Boyle28268+52901
C. Hagelin10336+7600
B. Prust28246-26600
J. Woywitka22145+2800
E. Christensen18145+1210
J. Mitchell10145+5000
S. Eminger28224+31600
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski6022+0200
M. Rupp7101+01401
A. Deveaux9011+32900
A. Stralman5011+0000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist2212-6-4456712.03.933
M. Biron75-1-0111751.79.937
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use