Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
St. Louis
Blues
49-22-11

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (14)
2011-2012 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik2915102521442
B. Richards29111425-5433
R. Callahan29121022-13153
D. Stepan29713206822
A. Anisimov296131972621
M. Del Zotto2931215141600
R. McDonagh29491361801
B. Dubinsky291121355500
D. Girardi2939123411
R. Fedotenko294610-1610
B. Boyle2926852901
C. Hagelin113367600
B. Prust29246-26600
J. Woywitka231452800
E. Christensen191451210
J. Mitchell111455000
S. Eminger2922421800
S. Avery1530322101
M. Sauer1912392100
W. Wolski60220200
M. Rupp710101401
A. Deveaux901132900
A. Stralman60111000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury600022400
M. Zuccarello30000200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist23139012-7-4487062.07.932
M. Biron73695-1-0111751.79.937
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Steen30101121172213
T. Oshie309112072001
D. Backes301081872823
K. Shattenkirk294121671821
J. Arnott3051015121420
P. Berglund307512-3801
M. D'Agostini306511121022
C. Stewart27471114810
J. Langenbrunner30281051200
V. Sobotka27281091601
A. Pietrangelo2945911612
C. Colaiacovo171785401
K. Russell2752791501
R. Polak3007751800
B. Jackman3005562300
K. Huskins92246200
D. Perron5224-1401
I. Cole111347800
C. Porter172020401
S. Nichol30112-23900
E. Grachev17022-3200
A. McDonald30221200
R. Reaves20000-12900
N. Nikitin7000-5400
B. Sterling4000-1000
T. Chorney20000000
C. Fairchild10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
B. Elliott1692613-2-0224221.43.948
J. Halak158865-7-3353622.37.903
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
163629182
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
11510026
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
192228271
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
14139036
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Dec 15 '11 NYR 1 at STL 4 D. Perron
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik29151025+21442
B. Richards29111425-5433
R. Callahan29121022-13153
D. Stepan2971320+6822
A. Anisimov2961319+72621
M. Del Zotto2931215+141600
R. McDonagh294913+61801
B. Dubinsky2911213+55500
D. Girardi293912+3411
R. Fedotenko294610-1610
B. Boyle29268+52901
C. Hagelin11336+7600
B. Prust29246-26600
J. Woywitka23145+2800
E. Christensen19145+1210
J. Mitchell11145+5000
S. Eminger29224+21800
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski6022+0200
M. Rupp7101+01401
A. Deveaux9011+32900
A. Stralman6011+1000
T. Erixon9000-2600
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist2312-7-4487062.07.932
M. Biron75-1-0111751.79.937
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Steen30101121+172213
T. Oshie3091120+72001
D. Backes3010818+72823
K. Shattenkirk2941216+71821
J. Arnott3051015+121420
P. Berglund307512-3801
M. D'Agostini306511+121022
C. Stewart274711+14810
J. Langenbrunner302810+51200
V. Sobotka272810+91601
A. Pietrangelo29459+11612
C. Colaiacovo17178+5401
K. Russell27527+91501
R. Polak30077+51800
B. Jackman30055+62300
K. Huskins9224+6200
D. Perron5224-1401
I. Cole11134+7800
C. Porter17202+0401
S. Nichol30112-23900
E. Grachev17022-3200
A. McDonald3022+1200
R. Reaves20000-12900
N. Nikitin7000-5400
B. Sterling4000-1000
T. Chorney2000+0000
C. Fairchild1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
B. Elliott1613-2-0224221.43.948
J. Halak155-7-3353622.37.903
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use