New York
Rangers
51-24-7
Pittsburgh
Penguins
51-25-6

21 SOG
38 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NYR
PIT
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (54)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '12NYR 2 at PIT 5R. Park
Feb 21 '12NYR 0 at PIT 2E. Malkin
Jan 06 '12NYR 3 at PIT 1B. Dubinsky
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '12NYR 2 at PIT 5R. Park
Feb 21 '12NYR 0 at PIT 2E. Malkin
Jan 06 '12NYR 3 at PIT 1B. Dubinsky
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards6246-4200
M. Gaborik6235-1211
C. Hagelin6224-2000
B. Dubinsky62130401
R. Callahan5123-4210
B. Boyle6033-6200
R. McDonagh6022-1400
D. Girardi6022-3000
R. Fedotenko5022-6000
J. Mitchell61010000
D. Stepan6101-1200
A. Anisimov6101-1010
M. Del Zotto5011-4000
W. Wolski10110000
B. Prust6000-41600
M. Rupp50000200
A. Stralman5000-1200
S. Bickel5000-51100
M. Staal5000-6800
S. Eminger30001200
M. Sauer10001000
J. Scott100001700
J. Woywitka10000000
S. Avery10000700
M. Zuccarello1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist42382-2-091312.27.931
M. Biron21190-2-09634.54.857
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
E. Malkin66286201
J. Neal51563410
C. Kunitz632541000
K. Letang414511400
S. Crosby30553000
M. Cooke62243401
P. Dupuis62241200
T. Kennedy51230900
J. Staal50330000
R. Park42023002
S. Sullivan51121010
P. Martin60225000
D. Engelland6022-1200
B. Lovejoy21011200
C. O'Reilly11010010
C. Adams60111000
J. Vitale60110200
Z. Michalek50111200
E. Tangradi30110500
B. Orpik500012100
M. Niskanen5000-1400
A. Asham40000400
C. McDonald10001000
R. Bortuzzo10001000
A. Picard10001000
D. Jeffrey10000000
B. Strait1000-1000
M. Letestu1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Fleury63584-2-0121772.01.932
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
372012
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4565670177
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
668020
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
6970570196
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 05 '12NYR 2 at PIT 5R. Park
Mar 15 '12PIT 5 at NYR 2M. Cooke
Feb 21 '12NYR 0 at PIT 2E. Malkin
Jan 19 '12PIT 4 at NYR 1R. Park
Jan 06 '12NYR 3 at PIT 1B. Dubinsky
Nov 29 '11PIT 3 at NYR 4M. Gaborik
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik39231134+101655
B. Richards39151631-11236
R. Callahan39141731+64973
D. Stepan3991827+131022
M. Del Zotto3951823+252201
A. Anisimov3871522+102821
B. Dubinsky3951621+116201
R. McDonagh3941317+92601
D. Girardi3931215+7811
R. Fedotenko395712-21010
C. Hagelin217411+9601
B. Prust39279+07100
B. Boyle39268+53601
J. Mitchell21268+9200
J. Woywitka26156+2800
A. Stralman16156+11200
E. Christensen20145+0210
S. Eminger30224+21800
S. Bickel9044+31800
M. Rupp17303+34001
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski6022+0200
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon13000+0800
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Staal3000+0400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist2918-7-4558971.89.939
M. Biron118-2-0212682.06.922
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
E. Malkin32152843+32854
J. Neal39211536-436103
C. Kunitz39131326+21642
P. Dupuis39111425+91804
J. Staal3415621+02030
S. Sullivan3971320-51240
T. Kennedy2851419+12001
K. Letang2231619+51211
M. Niskanen3821315+93120
M. Cooke397613-21410
S. Crosby821012+7801
A. Asham372911-54600
D. Engelland342810+43000
P. Martin331910-91000
J. Vitale35279-31501
C. Adams39358-31100
B. Orpik31257+02200
R. Park22257-1801
Z. Michalek19145-71000
S. Despres13134+4810
A. Picard17044+4400
B. Lovejoy19123+31100
J. Williams7112+1400
M. Letestu11011-6200
C. Sneep1011+1000
S. MacIntyre9000+0200
R. Bortuzzo6000+1200
D. Jeffrey6000+0000
E. Tangradi4000-1000
C. McDonald1000+1000
B. Strait1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Fleury3219-10-2728252.28.913
B. Johnson82-4-2252173.23.885
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use