Phoenix
Coyotes
42-27-13
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
SO
19 SOG
32 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
PHX ()
NYR ()
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (17)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 10 '12PHX 1 at NYR 2 - SOD. Stepan
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 10 '12PHX 1 at NYR 2 - SOD. Stepan
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Vrbata2112-1200
K. Turris21012000
L. Korpikoski21010000
C. O'Reilly11010010
M. Rozsival20112200
B. Gordon20111000
S. Doan20110400
M. Pouliot10111000
A. Vermette10110000
P. Nokelainen300002000
R. Torres20000400
O. Ekman-Larsson20000200
D. Langkow20000200
A. Aucoin20000000
R. Whitney20000000
M. Boedker2000-1000
T. Pyatt2000-1200
K. Chipchura2000-1000
D. Rundblad2000-2000
K. Yandle2000-3000
R. Klesla10001000
C. Summers10000000
P. Bissonnette10000500
D. Schlemko1000-1000
D. Morris1000-1000
M. Hanzal1000-2000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
M. Smith21250-1-14621.92.935
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik22021010
B. Richards21012001
R. Fedotenko21011200
R. McDonagh20111000
C. Hagelin20111000
B. Boyle20111000
M. Del Zotto20111000
R. Callahan20110000
D. Stepan20110000
E. Christensen3000-4000
B. Dubinsky20000200
B. Prust20000000
D. Girardi20000000
A. Stralman2000-1200
M. Rupp2000-1700
J. Mitchell2000-1000
S. Bickel10001000
S. Eminger10000000
J. Woywitka10000000
M. Staal10000000
A. Anisimov10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist1651-0-01190.92.947
M. Biron1601-0-02232.00.913
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
11103
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
101712342
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
10304
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
211723162
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Jan 10 '12PHX 1 at NYR 2 - SOD. Stepan
Dec 17 '11NYR 3 at PHX 2B. Richards
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Whitney43142236+122040
R. Vrbata43201434+121245
S. Doan43121325-92033
K. Yandle4352025+22802
M. Hanzal3351419+62821
L. Korpikoski439918+01002
D. Langkow3561218-51411
O. Ekman-Larsson4371017-51411
M. Boedker437815+1601
B. Gordon363912+71001
R. Torres416511+13300
T. Pyatt435611+11200
D. Schlemko4111011+71000
R. Klesla36178+51500
D. Morris37077-112600
K. Chipchura31077+11700
C. O'Reilly26246-6410
D. Rundblad25145-12600
P. O'Sullivan23224-4200
A. Aucoin37134+22410
M. Rozsival16033+5800
M. Pouliot4022+1200
P. Bissonnette16101-11601
P. Nokelainen5011-1000
A. Miele7000-3600
K. Turris6000-2400
C. Summers4000+1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Smith3216-11-5739602.38.924
J. LaBarbera133-6-1313432.71.910
C. McElhinney21-0-02361.67.944
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik40231134+101655
B. Richards40151631-11236
R. Callahan40141731+54973
D. Stepan4091827+131022
M. Del Zotto4051823+252201
A. Anisimov3971522+102821
B. Dubinsky4051621+116401
R. McDonagh4041317+92601
D. Girardi4031215+7811
R. Fedotenko406713-11010
C. Hagelin227512+10601
B. Boyle40279+63601
B. Prust40279+07100
J. Mitchell22268+8200
J. Woywitka26156+2800
A. Stralman17156+10200
E. Christensen20145+0210
S. Eminger30224+21800
S. Bickel10044+41800
M. Rupp18303+24501
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski6022+0200
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon13000+0800
K. Newbury6000+22400
M. Staal4000+0400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist3019-7-4569161.85.939
M. Biron118-2-0212682.06.922
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use