New York

2011-2012 - Season To Date
M. Gaborik46251439122266
R. Callahan4616183425373
B. Richards46151732-31236
D. Stepan46102030171022
M. Del Zotto4651823202401
A. Anisimov457152272821
B. Dubinsky435162196801
R. McDonagh4641519152601
D. Girardi46413179812
C. Hagelin28881613801
R. Fedotenko456713-41210
B. Prust46291129200
J. Mitchell28461010400
B. Boyle46371043801
J. Woywitka261562800
A. Stralman231569200
E. Christensen201450210
M. Rupp2440415002
S. Eminger3022421800
S. Bickel1604432800
S. Avery1530322101
M. Sauer1912392100
W. Wolski9033-2200
A. Deveaux901132900
T. Erixon130000800
M. Staal10000-4400
K. Newbury7000-12400
M. Zuccarello30000200
B. Bell1000-1000
H. Lundqvist35211921-10-46810651.93.936
M. Biron126729-2-0212881.88.927
T. Seguin44172340341435
P. Bergeron45142539271632
D. Krejci4210263602010
M. Lucic4416193557951
N. Horton4517153205263
B. Marchand39161632267522
R. Peverley3972431171611
Z. Chara4372027255150
C. Kelly45141024232113
A. Ference4341620153701
J. Corvo4521517141311
B. Pouliot408816183414
D. Seidenberg4521315172401
D. Paille4184127501
G. Campbell42571295600
S. Thornton45461028100
J. Boychuk44369244001
A. McQuaid40235185100
J. Caron172240400
Z. Hamill120225400
S. Kampfer70116400
M. Bartkowski3000-2000
T. Thomas30171919-9-0589072.02.936
T. Rask1799611-4-2284941.69.943
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
shots by period
goals by period
shots by period
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 01 '12 BOS 2 at NYR 1 P. Bergeron
Mar 04 '12 BOS 3 at NYR 4 D. Stepan
Feb 14 '12 NYR 3 at BOS 0 R. Callahan
Jan 21 '12 NYR 3 at BOS 2 - OT M. Gaborik
M. Gaborik46251439+122266
R. Callahan46161834+25373
B. Richards46151732-31236
D. Stepan46102030+171022
M. Del Zotto4651823+202401
A. Anisimov4571522+72821
B. Dubinsky4351621+96801
R. McDonagh4641519+152601
D. Girardi4641317+9812
C. Hagelin288816+13801
R. Fedotenko456713-41210
B. Prust462911+29200
J. Mitchell284610+10400
B. Boyle463710+43801
J. Woywitka26156+2800
A. Stralman23156+9200
E. Christensen20145+0210
M. Rupp24404+15002
S. Eminger30224+21800
S. Bickel16044+32800
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski9033-2200
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon13000+0800
M. Staal10000-4400
K. Newbury7000-12400
M. Zuccarello3000+0200
B. Bell1000-1000
H. Lundqvist3521-10-46810651.93.936
M. Biron129-2-0212881.88.927
T. Seguin44172340+341435
P. Bergeron45142539+271632
D. Krejci42102636+02010
M. Lucic44161935+57951
N. Horton45171532+05263
B. Marchand39161632+267522
R. Peverley3972431+171611
Z. Chara4372027+255150
C. Kelly45141024+232113
A. Ference4341620+153701
J. Corvo4521517+141311
B. Pouliot408816+183414
D. Seidenberg4521315+172401
D. Paille418412+7501
G. Campbell425712+95600
S. Thornton454610+28100
J. Boychuk44369+244001
A. McQuaid40235+185100
J. Caron17224+0400
Z. Hamill12022+5400
S. Kampfer7011+6400
M. Bartkowski3000-2000
T. Thomas3019-9-0589072.02.936
T. Rask1711-4-2284941.69.943 is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2015 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | Terms of Use