Detroit
Red Wings
48-28-6
New York
Rangers
51-24-7
OT
27 SOG
34 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTT
DET
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (83)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 21 '12DET 1 at NYR 2 - OTR. Callahan
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 21 '12DET 1 at NYR 2 - OTR. Callahan
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
H. Zetterberg74194160114324
P. Datsyuk62174360181445
V. Filppula73233659171431
J. Franzen7126275321401110
J. Hudler7321224383822
N. Kronwall74141933-13464
D. Cleary6912203272820
T. Bertuzzi63131831216201
N. Lidstrom62102131252440
I. White7072431242000
D. Helm689172651202
K. Quincey6671926-27041
D. Miller7213112481803
J. Abdelkader738142285601
T. Holmstrom6681119-53672
B. Stuart7351419172512
J. Kindl501111262100
C. Emmerton63641051000
J. Ericsson631910174700
B. Smith1416731300
G. Nyquist100553200
J. Mursak221232000
C. Conner81232000
M. Commodore1702232100
P. Eaves100110200
D. Janik90112600
F. Brunnstrom5011-2400
J. Andersson50001000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
J. Howard52304733-15-310913592.15.920
J. MacDonald148068-5-1293302.16.912
T. Conklin126273-5-1342973.25.886
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik73353166163497
B. Richards7324335711668
R. Callahan67272451-155118
D. Stepan73163147201634
C. Hagelin55142337222202
M. Del Zotto6872936253402
A. Anisimov70141933143421
B. Dubinsky68821291610601
R. McDonagh7362127244001
D. Girardi7352126131412
B. Boyle736131905101
B. Prust7351217-315102
R. Fedotenko658816-101410
A. Stralman4621416101800
J. Mitchell545101514800
S. Bickel4208839700
J. Woywitka271562800
M. Rupp5141509202
S. Eminger4223502800
E. Christensen201450210
M. Staal37224-31210
S. Avery1530322101
M. Zuccarello92130611
M. Sauer1912392100
W. Wolski9033-2200
J. Scott35011-15300
A. Deveaux901132900
T. Erixon16000-2800
K. Newbury7000-12400
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist54327034-15-510215541.87.934
M. Biron20116112-5-2464882.38.906
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7168753217
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
1069227
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4773697196
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
13611434
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 21 '12DET 1 at NYR 2 - OTR. Callahan
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
H. Zetterberg74194160+114324
P. Datsyuk62174360+181445
V. Filppula73233659+171431
J. Franzen71262753+21401110
J. Hudler73212243+83822
N. Kronwall74141933-13464
D. Cleary69122032+72820
T. Bertuzzi63131831+216201
N. Lidstrom62102131+252440
I. White7072431+242000
D. Helm6891726+51202
K. Quincey6671926-27041
D. Miller72131124+81803
J. Abdelkader7381422+85601
T. Holmstrom6681119-53672
B. Stuart7351419+172512
J. Kindl5011112+62100
C. Emmerton636410+51000
J. Ericsson631910+174700
B. Smith14167+31300
G. Nyquist10055+3200
J. Mursak22123+2000
C. Conner8123+2000
M. Commodore17022+32100
P. Eaves10011+0200
D. Janik9011+2600
F. Brunnstrom5011-2400
J. Andersson5000+1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
J. Howard5233-15-310913592.15.920
J. MacDonald148-5-1293302.16.912
T. Conklin123-5-1342973.25.886
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik73353166+163497
B. Richards73243357+11668
R. Callahan67272451-155118
D. Stepan73163147+201634
C. Hagelin55142337+222202
M. Del Zotto6872936+253402
A. Anisimov70141933+143421
B. Dubinsky6882129+1610601
R. McDonagh7362127+244001
D. Girardi7352126+131412
B. Boyle7361319+05101
B. Prust7351217-315102
R. Fedotenko658816-101410
A. Stralman4621416+101800
J. Mitchell5451015+14800
S. Bickel42088+39700
J. Woywitka27156+2800
M. Rupp51415+09202
S. Eminger42235+02800
E. Christensen20145+0210
M. Staal37224-31210
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Zuccarello9213+0611
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski9033-2200
J. Scott35011-15300
A. Deveaux9011+32900
T. Erixon16000-2800
K. Newbury7000-12400
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist5434-15-510215541.87.934
M. Biron2012-5-2464882.38.906
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use