Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
Boston
Bruins
49-29-4
New York
Rangers
51-24-7

21 SOG
34 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
BOS
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (38)
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 01 '12BOS 2 at NYR 1P. Bergeron
Mar 04 '12BOS 3 at NYR 4D. Stepan
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 01 '12BOS 2 at NYR 1P. Bergeron
Mar 04 '12BOS 3 at NYR 4D. Stepan
2011-2012 season series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Krejci4112-1200
A. Ference311221500
J. Caron31121000
T. Seguin40220000
M. Lucic402201100
B. Pouliot41011000
P. Bergeron4101-2011
D. Seidenberg4101-3000
A. McQuaid31012000
B. Rolston5011-1000
Z. Chara4011-2400
B. Marchand4011-3000
R. Peverley30110200
M. Mottau5000-4700
C. Kelly40002200
J. Boychuk4000-1000
S. Thornton4000-1700
D. Paille30000200
G. Campbell3000-2500
J. Corvo3000-3200
G. Zanon2000-2000
L. MacDermid10000500
N. Horton10000000
S. Kampfer1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
T. Thomas31791-2-08712.68.887
T. Rask1650-0-13332.77.909
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik44151211
R. Callahan3213-1211
M. Del Zotto40332200
B. Richards40331000
C. Hagelin41122000
A. Stralman40222000
D. Girardi4022-3000
D. Stepan41011001
A. Anisimov41010000
R. McDonagh4101-1000
R. Fedotenko31011000
W. Wolski11012000
S. Bickel40112700
B. Prust401121100
B. Dubinsky40110200
B. Boyle40110000
M. Staal40004200
J. Mitchell40001000
M. Rupp400001200
J. Scott20000000
E. Christensen10000000
S. Eminger10000200
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist42443-1-071301.72.946
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
15107
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3951391130
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
523111
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3331355104
2011-2012 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 01 '12BOS 2 at NYR 1P. Bergeron
Mar 04 '12BOS 3 at NYR 4D. Stepan
Feb 14 '12NYR 3 at BOS 0R. Callahan
Jan 21 '12NYR 3 at BOS 2 - OTM. Gaborik
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Seguin78273865+323047
P. Bergeron79223961+362053
D. Krejci76233659-63222
M. Lucic78243458+513371
B. Marchand73272754+308753
Z. Chara77124052+338280
R. Peverley54102939+192011
C. Kelly79201838+314116
N. Horton46171532+05463
B. Pouliot71141630+183815
J. Corvo7242125+81311
A. Ference6961824+113901
D. Seidenberg7751823+143902
B. Rolston6871522-61212
G. Campbell758816-18000
D. Paille669615-31301
J. Boychuk7651015+285302
J. Caron467714+01400
S. Thornton785813-514700
A. McQuaid712810+169900
G. Zanon54257+01801
M. Mottau34022-101500
Z. Hamill16022+3400
S. Kampfer10022+6400
C. Camper3101+1000
L. MacDermid5000-2500
J. Hennessy3000+1200
M. Bartkowski3000-2000
T. Whitfield1000+0000
M. Sauve1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Thomas5834-19-112916312.35.921
T. Rask2311-8-3446212.05.929
M. Turco42-1-011833.28.867
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik79403474+173497
B. Richards79253964+21879
R. Callahan73282553-355128
D. Stepan79173350+171844
M. Del Zotto74103141+213612
C. Hagelin61142438+222202
A. Anisimov76142034+153421
B. Dubinsky7492231+1611001
R. McDonagh7962430+274201
D. Girardi7952227+161812
B. Boyle7991322+45702
R. Fedotenko709918-71611
B. Prust7951217-115102
A. Stralman5021517+112000
J. Mitchell6051116+10800
S. Bickel48088+210400
J. Woywitka27156+2800
M. Rupp57415-19202
S. Eminger42235+02800
E. Christensen20145+0210
M. Staal43224-31410
S. Avery15303+22101
M. Zuccarello10213+0611
M. Sauer19123+92100
W. Wolski9033-2200
T. Erixon18022-2800
J. Scott35011-15300
A. Deveaux9011+32900
K. Newbury7000-12400
B. Bell1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist6038-17-511616961.92.932
M. Biron2012-5-2464882.38.906
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use