New York

2011-2012 - vs Opponent
B. Richards7235-2210
A. Stralman72243020
R. Callahan72242610
D. Stepan71340010
D. Girardi7134-1201
B. Boyle53030902
M. Gaborik7123-1200
A. Anisimov70330200
M. Staal71120200
M. Del Zotto70220200
C. Kreider51011201
B. Dubinsky701121400
R. Fedotenko70110200
B. Prust7011-11900
C. Hagelin40110500
S. Bickel70001400
M. Rupp700001400
J. Mitchell7000-2000
R. McDonagh7000-3600
H. Lundqvist74234-3122171.70.945
J. Spezza73252801
S. Gonchar71341610
N. Foligno7134-1800
C. Neil721322211
K. Turris7123-1201
D. Alfredsson4202-3010
M. Michalek71123400
F. Kuba702211000
Z. Konopka60222200
E. Condra71010000
E. Karlsson71010410
C. Greening70111000
C. Phillips70110400
J. O'Brien70110000
Z. Smith7011-21000
J. Cowen7011-3400
M. Carkner401112100
M. Stone10111000
J. Winchester4000-2000
M. Gilroy30000000
B. Butler30000000
J. Silfverberg20000200
K. Daugavins1000-1000
C. Anderson74193-4142082.00.933
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
shots by period
goals by period
shots by period
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 12 '12 OTT 2 at NYR 4 B. Boyle
Apr 14 '12 OTT 3 at NYR 2 - OT C. Neil
Apr 16 '12 NYR 1 at OTT 0 B. Boyle
Apr 18 '12 NYR 2 at OTT 3 - OT K. Turris
Apr 21 '12 OTT 2 at NYR 0 J. Spezza
Apr 23 '12 NYR 3 at OTT 2 C. Kreider
Apr 26 '12 OTT 1 at NYR 2 D. Girardi
B. Boyle4303+0902
R. Callahan4213+2210
A. Stralman4213+2020
M. Gaborik4123+0000
B. Richards4123-1200
D. Girardi4033+1200
A. Anisimov4033+0200
R. Fedotenko4011+0000
M. Del Zotto4011+0000
C. Hagelin2011+0500
B. Dubinsky4000+11200
S. Bickel4000+1400
M. Rupp4000+01000
D. Stepan4000+0000
J. Mitchell4000-1000
B. Prust4000-1800
M. Staal4000-2200
R. McDonagh4000-2600
C. Kreider2000+0000
H. Lundqvist42-281341.97.940
N. Foligno4123+0600
K. Turris4123+0001
M. Michalek4112+2000
S. Gonchar4112+1210
C. Neil4112+11501
J. Spezza4022+1600
E. Condra4101+1000
E. Karlsson4101+0410
D. Alfredsson2101-2000
F. Kuba4011+0600
J. O'Brien4011+0000
Z. Smith4011-1800
J. Cowen4011-2000
Z. Konopka3011+1200
M. Carkner2011+11900
C. Phillips4000+0400
C. Greening4000+0000
J. Winchester4000-2000
M. Gilroy2000+0000
B. Butler2000+0000
K. Daugavins1000-1000
C. Anderson42-291162.24.922 is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2015 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | Terms of Use