Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
Ottawa
Senators
OT
33 SOG
31 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTT
NYR
OTT
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (33)
2012 Conference Quarterfinals series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards7235-2210
A. Stralman72243020
R. Callahan72242610
D. Stepan71340010
D. Girardi7134-1201
B. Boyle53030902
M. Gaborik7123-1200
A. Anisimov70330200
M. Staal71120200
M. Del Zotto70220200
C. Kreider51011201
B. Dubinsky701121400
R. Fedotenko70110200
B. Prust7011-11900
C. Hagelin40110500
S. Bickel70001400
M. Rupp700001400
J. Mitchell7000-2000
R. McDonagh7000-3600
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist74234-3122171.70.945
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Spezza73252801
S. Gonchar71341610
N. Foligno7134-1800
C. Neil721322211
K. Turris7123-1201
D. Alfredsson4202-3010
M. Michalek71123400
F. Kuba702211000
Z. Konopka60222200
E. Condra71010000
E. Karlsson71010410
C. Greening70111000
C. Phillips70110400
J. O'Brien70110000
Z. Smith7011-21000
J. Cowen7011-3400
M. Carkner401112100
M. Stone10111000
J. Winchester4000-2000
M. Gilroy30000000
B. Butler30000000
J. Silfverberg20000200
K. Daugavins1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
C. Anderson74193-4142082.00.933
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
473014
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
6771673208
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
245213
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
7270733218
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
Apr 26 '12OTT 1 at NYR 2D. Girardi
Apr 23 '12NYR 3 at OTT 2C. Kreider
Apr 21 '12OTT 2 at NYR 0J. Spezza
Apr 18 '12NYR 2 at OTT 3 - OTK. Turris
Apr 16 '12NYR 1 at OTT 0B. Boyle
Apr 14 '12OTT 3 at NYR 2 - OTC. Neil
Apr 12 '12OTT 2 at NYR 4B. Boyle
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Boyle4303+0902
R. Callahan4213+2210
A. Stralman4213+2020
M. Gaborik4123+0000
B. Richards4123-1200
D. Girardi4033+1200
A. Anisimov4033+0200
R. Fedotenko4011+0000
M. Del Zotto4011+0000
C. Hagelin2011+0500
B. Dubinsky4000+11200
S. Bickel4000+1400
M. Rupp4000+01000
D. Stepan4000+0000
J. Mitchell4000-1000
B. Prust4000-1800
M. Staal4000-2200
R. McDonagh4000-2600
C. Kreider2000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist42-281341.97.940
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
N. Foligno4123+0600
K. Turris4123+0001
M. Michalek4112+2000
S. Gonchar4112+1210
C. Neil4112+11501
J. Spezza4022+1600
E. Condra4101+1000
E. Karlsson4101+0410
D. Alfredsson2101-2000
F. Kuba4011+0600
J. O'Brien4011+0000
Z. Smith4011-1800
J. Cowen4011-2000
Z. Konopka3011+1200
M. Carkner2011+11900
C. Phillips4000+0400
C. Greening4000+0000
J. Winchester4000-2000
M. Gilroy2000+0000
B. Butler2000+0000
K. Daugavins1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson42-291162.24.922
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use