Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New Jersey
Devils
New York
Rangers

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (133)
2011-2012 - Regular Season vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Elias52352000
D. Clarkson631412612
I. Kovalchuk6224-2010
P. Sykora61342200
Z. Parise6123-2000
D. Zubrus60331400
A. Greene5022-1200
A. Ponikarovsky6101-3000
R. Carter5101-31000
T. Zajac1101-1000
B. Salvador601121600
J. Josefson50110200
A. Larsson5011-1000
M. Zidlicky3011-1200
A. Volchenkov60001000
M. Fayne6000-1200
E. Boulton6000-23100
A. Henrique5000-4000
C. Janssen400002000
S. Bernier4000-1000
K. Foster4000-5200
M. Taormina20000000
T. Sestito10000000
S. Veilleux10000000
M. Tedenby1000-2000
B. Mills1000-2000
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur63623-3121431.99.916
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
C. Hagelin62685201
D. Stepan62463000
M. Gaborik62350401
R. Callahan6134-11000
D. Girardi61230200
B. Dubinsky611221700
A. Anisimov51121200
S. Bickel60221900
B. Richards60220000
M. Del Zotto61014400
B. Boyle61011000
A. Stralman41013200
M. Zuccarello11011011
B. Prust601102100
R. McDonagh60001800
R. Fedotenko60000000
M. Rupp6000-11900
M. Staal50001000
J. Mitchell50000200
T. Erixon20000000
J. Scott1000-1500
S. Eminger1000-2000
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist52993-271161.40.940
M. Biron1650-03292.77.897
stats by period - Regular Season vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
335011
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5252411146
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
347014
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4948480145
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
May 25 '12 NYR 2 at NJD 3 - OT A. Henrique
May 23 '12 NJD 5 at NYR 3 R. Carter
May 21 '12 NYR 1 at NJD 4 T. Zajac
May 19 '12 NYR 3 at NJD 0 D. Girardi
May 16 '12 NJD 3 at NYR 2 D. Clarkson
May 14 '12 NJD 0 at NYR 3 D. Girardi
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
I. Kovalchuk125712-4230
T. Zajac135510+0211
Z. Parise13448-1211
D. Clarkson13268+52002
D. Zubrus13347+31211
A. Henrique13257+6601
B. Salvador13246+71200
M. Zidlicky13156+11600
P. Elias13325-2820
S. Gionta13224+4400
P. Sykora13224+1410
A. Ponikarovsky13134+4401
P. Harrold9044+2400
S. Bernier13213+1800
R. Carter12123+2601
A. Larsson5101+3400
A. Volchenkov13011+5600
M. Fayne13011+2000
A. Greene13011+1600
T. Sestito1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur138-4273412.05.921
J. Hedberg10-11141.67.929
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards156511+1620
M. Gaborik154610+3201
D. Girardi15279+3202
M. Del Zotto15279+2611
A. Anisimov15358+2200
D. Stepan15178+1010
R. Callahan15336+11020
A. Stralman15325+2420
C. Kreider13325-2612
B. Boyle12325+11102
M. Staal15235+31011
R. Fedotenko15033+3400
C. Hagelin12033+1900
B. Prust15011+12500
J. Mitchell15011-2000
R. McDonagh15011-2600
B. Dubinsky7011+21400
M. Rupp15000+02000
S. Bickel15000-1400
S. Eminger1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist159-6254171.57.940
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use