New Jersey
New York

2011-2012 - Regular Season vs Opponent
P. Elias52352000
D. Clarkson631412612
I. Kovalchuk6224-2010
P. Sykora61342200
Z. Parise6123-2000
D. Zubrus60331400
A. Greene5022-1200
A. Ponikarovsky6101-3000
R. Carter5101-31000
T. Zajac1101-1000
B. Salvador601121600
J. Josefson50110200
A. Larsson5011-1000
M. Zidlicky3011-1200
A. Volchenkov60001000
M. Fayne6000-1200
E. Boulton6000-23100
A. Henrique5000-4000
C. Janssen400002000
S. Bernier4000-1000
K. Foster4000-5200
M. Taormina20000000
T. Sestito10000000
S. Veilleux10000000
M. Tedenby1000-2000
B. Mills1000-2000
M. Brodeur63623-3121431.99.916
C. Hagelin62685201
D. Stepan62463000
M. Gaborik62350401
R. Callahan6134-11000
D. Girardi61230200
B. Dubinsky611221700
A. Anisimov51121200
S. Bickel60221900
B. Richards60220000
M. Del Zotto61014400
B. Boyle61011000
A. Stralman41013200
M. Zuccarello11011011
B. Prust601102100
R. McDonagh60001800
R. Fedotenko60000000
M. Rupp6000-11900
M. Staal50001000
J. Mitchell50000200
T. Erixon20000000
J. Scott1000-1500
S. Eminger1000-2000
H. Lundqvist52993-271161.40.940
M. Biron1650-03292.77.897
stats by period - Regular Season vs Opponent
goals by period
shots by period
goals by period
shots by period
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
May 14 '12 NJD 0 at NYR 3 D. Girardi
May 16 '12 NJD 3 at NYR 2 D. Clarkson
May 19 '12 NYR 3 at NJD 0 D. Girardi
May 21 '12 NYR 1 at NJD 4 T. Zajac
May 23 '12 NJD 5 at NYR 3 R. Carter
May 25 '12 NYR 2 at NJD 3 - OT A. Henrique
I. Kovalchuk125712-4230
T. Zajac135510+0211
Z. Parise13448-1211
D. Clarkson13268+52002
D. Zubrus13347+31211
A. Henrique13257+6601
B. Salvador13246+71200
M. Zidlicky13156+11600
P. Elias13325-2820
S. Gionta13224+4400
P. Sykora13224+1410
A. Ponikarovsky13134+4401
P. Harrold9044+2400
S. Bernier13213+1800
R. Carter12123+2601
A. Larsson5101+3400
A. Volchenkov13011+5600
M. Fayne13011+2000
A. Greene13011+1600
T. Sestito1000+0000
M. Brodeur138-4273412.05.921
J. Hedberg10-11141.67.929
B. Richards156511+1620
M. Gaborik154610+3201
D. Girardi15279+3202
M. Del Zotto15279+2611
A. Anisimov15358+2200
D. Stepan15178+1010
R. Callahan15336+11020
A. Stralman15325+2420
C. Kreider13325-2612
B. Boyle12325+11102
M. Staal15235+31011
R. Fedotenko15033+3400
C. Hagelin12033+1900
B. Prust15011+12500
J. Mitchell15011-2000
R. McDonagh15011-2600
B. Dubinsky7011+21400
M. Rupp15000+02000
S. Bickel15000-1400
S. Eminger1000+0000
H. Lundqvist159-6254171.57.940 is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2015 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | Terms of Use