Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New Jersey
Devils
New York
Rangers

27 SOG
25 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NJD
NYR
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (158)
2012 Conference Finals series rosters
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
Z. Parise6336-4010
I. Kovalchuk6246-1420
B. Salvador61452400
A. Henrique61343501
R. Carter630341401
S. Gionta61232000
S. Bernier60333600
T. Zajac6202-2201
D. Clarkson61121001
M. Fayne60223200
A. Ponikarovsky60223600
M. Zidlicky6022-2000
D. Zubrus6022-3400
P. Elias6101-5200
J. Josefson30111000
A. Volchenkov60002400
A. Greene60000200
P. Harrold50001200
P. Sykora30000000
A. Larsson10000000
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur63604-2121652.00.927
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Girardi62355012
R. Fedotenko62355400
R. Callahan63141200
C. Kreider6314-1220
A. Anisimov61340200
B. Richards6044-3200
R. McDonagh60336500
B. Boyle60220400
M. Del Zotto6022-6600
M. Gaborik6101-2000
M. Staal6101-3210
B. Prust5101-2800
A. Stralman6011-1000
D. Stepan6011-2400
B. Dubinsky20110000
M. Rupp6000-31800
C. Hagelin6000-41000
J. Mitchell40000200
S. Bickel4000-21200
S. Eminger30000000
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist63582-4131582.18.918
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
815115
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
5756443160
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
158014
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4866530167
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
May 25 '12NYR 2 at NJD 3 - OTA. Henrique
May 23 '12NJD 5 at NYR 3R. Carter
May 21 '12NYR 1 at NJD 4T. Zajac
May 19 '12NYR 3 at NJD 0D. Girardi
May 16 '12NJD 3 at NYR 2D. Clarkson
May 14 '12NJD 0 at NYR 3D. Girardi
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
I. Kovalchuk136713-4240
T. Zajac145510+0411
Z. Parise14459-2211
D. Clarkson14369+62003
B. Salvador14268+81200
A. Henrique14268+7601
D. Zubrus14347+31211
M. Zidlicky14167+31600
P. Elias14325-21020
S. Gionta14224+4400
S. Bernier14224+21000
P. Sykora14224+1410
R. Carter13224+3601
A. Ponikarovsky14134+4601
P. Harrold10044+2400
A. Larsson5101+3400
A. Volchenkov14011+4600
M. Fayne14011+2000
A. Greene14011+1600
T. Sestito1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Brodeur149-4293662.05.921
J. Hedberg10-11141.67.929
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
B. Richards166612+1620
M. Gaborik164610+3201
D. Girardi162810+4202
A. Anisimov16369+2400
M. Del Zotto16279+0611
D. Stepan16178+1010
C. Kreider14426-3622
M. Staal16336+41011
A. Stralman16336+2420
R. Callahan16336+01020
B. Boyle13325+11302
R. Fedotenko16033+3400
C. Hagelin13033+01100
B. Prust16011+12500
J. Mitchell16011-2000
R. McDonagh16011-3600
B. Dubinsky7011+21400
M. Rupp16000+02000
S. Bickel16000-2400
S. Eminger1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist169-7284441.66.937
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use