Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
26-18-4
Tampa Bay
Lightning
18-26-4

30 SOG
32 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
NYR
TBL
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (25)
2012-2013 Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik85384202
B. Richards82576600
R. Nash82576800
M. Del Zotto82465400
T. Pyatt83253210
D. Stepan81452400
M. Staal81343800
R. Callahan6202-4421
C. Hagelin8112-2601
D. Girardi8022-3400
B. Boyle8011-31100
B. Ferriero40110000
A. Stralman80002000
J. Halpern8000-2400
M. Rupp8000-31200
R. McDonagh8000-3400
S. Bickel7000-12600
A. Asham500001000
S. Eminger30001000
C. Kreider3000-2200
M. Gilroy20000000
B. Segal10000200
K. Newbury10000700
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist73883-4-0181872.78.904
M. Biron2911-0-03521.98.942
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos879164630
M. St. Louis8311143021
C. Conacher857127612
V. Lecavalier847114730
T. Purcell82794210
M. Carle81562210
R. Malone84150811
T. Pyatt83255601
E. Brewer83254811
V. Hedman82359000
B. Pouliot82354200
S. Salo805510200
K. Aulie811202000
D. Tyrell51120400
B. Crombeen802232500
A. Hall802211600
N. Thompson81011400
M. Bergeron20111000
B. Mikkelson10111000
B. Lee7000-61000
P. Labrie10000500
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
A. Lindback63605-1-0171922.83.911
M. Garon21181-1-04662.03.939
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
447116
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4638200104
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
13816037
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
172733077
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 28 '13 TBL 1 at NYR 4 D. Stepan
Feb 10 '13 TBL 1 at NYR 5 R. Callahan
Feb 02 '13 NYR 3 at TBL 2 C. Hagelin
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik8538+4202
B. Richards8257+6600
R. Nash8257+6800
M. Del Zotto8246+5400
T. Pyatt8325+3210
D. Stepan8145+2400
M. Staal8134+3800
R. Callahan6202-4421
C. Hagelin8112-2601
D. Girardi8022-3400
B. Boyle8011-31100
B. Ferriero4011+0000
A. Stralman8000+2000
J. Halpern8000-2400
M. Rupp8000-31200
R. McDonagh8000-3400
S. Bickel7000-12600
A. Asham5000+01000
S. Eminger3000+1000
C. Kreider3000-2200
M. Gilroy2000+0000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist73-4-0181872.78.904
M. Biron21-0-03521.98.942
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos87916+4630
M. St. Louis831114+3021
C. Conacher85712+7612
V. Lecavalier84711+4730
T. Purcell8279+4210
M. Carle8156+2210
R. Malone8415+0811
T. Pyatt8325+5601
E. Brewer8325+4811
V. Hedman8235+9000
B. Pouliot8235+4200
S. Salo8055+10200
K. Aulie8112+02000
D. Tyrell5112+0400
B. Crombeen8022+32500
A. Hall8022+11600
N. Thompson8101+1400
M. Bergeron2011+1000
B. Mikkelson1011+1000
B. Lee7000-61000
P. Labrie1000+0500
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
A. Lindback65-1-0171922.83.911
M. Garon21-1-04662.03.939
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use