Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
 
Tampa Bay
Lightning
18-26-4
New York
Rangers
26-18-4

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (40)
2012-2013 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos3213-2410
M. St. Louis3112-2000
M. Carle3022-4200
V. Lecavalier3101-1000
E. Brewer3011-2400
V. Hedman3011-3000
M. Bergeron3011-4000
A. Killorn2011-1400
R. Malone1011-1000
A. Hall4000-1000
K. Aulie30000000
B. Crombeen30000700
T. Purcell30000000
T. Pyatt3000-2000
C. Conacher3000-2000
B. Lee3000-4000
B. Pouliot3000-4000
N. Thompson3000-5200
S. Salo2000-2000
P. Labrie10000000
R. Panik10000000
B. Mikkelson1000-1000
D. Tyrell1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
B. Bishop2832-0-02371.45.946
A. Lindback1300-0-02134.00.846
M. Garon31480-3-010914.05.890
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
C. Hagelin34264001
R. Nash33255000
M. Staal31233010
R. McDonagh30335000
D. Girardi30334200
D. Stepan32026001
R. Callahan21122001
T. Pyatt30223200
B. Richards30220000
A. Asham21011000
J. Miller20110000
R. Hamrlik10110000
J. Halpern40001000
A. Stralman30002200
M. Del Zotto30002000
M. Gaborik3000-1000
D. Powe20002000
S. Bickel20000700
M. Gilroy20000000
B. Boyle20000000
C. Kreider10001200
B. Ferriero10000000
S. Eminger10000200
M. Rupp10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist21202-0-02451.00.956
M. Biron1601-0-02322.00.938
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
12104
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
172733077
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
435012
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
4638200104
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Feb 28 '13 TBL 1 at NYR 4 D. Stepan
Feb 10 '13 TBL 1 at NYR 5 R. Callahan
Feb 02 '13 NYR 3 at TBL 2 C. Hagelin
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
S. Stamkos1171017+1830
M. St. Louis1131316+0221
C. Conacher115712+5612
V. Lecavalier115712+21430
T. Purcell112810+5210
M. Carle11257-2210
T. Pyatt11336+4601
B. Pouliot11336+1400
V. Hedman11246+9200
R. Malone10415-1811
E. Brewer11325+1811
S. Salo11055+9200
N. Thompson11202-2600
K. Aulie11112-12000
D. Tyrell6112+0400
A. Hall11022+21800
B. Crombeen10022+33200
M. Bergeron3011+2000
B. Mikkelson2011+2200
A. Killorn1011+0200
B. Lee9000-81000
P. Labrie3000-1500
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
A. Lindback95-3-0252562.96.902
M. Garon31-2-07852.84.918
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik11639+3203
R. Nash11369+81200
B. Richards11279+5600
M. Staal11167+5800
M. Del Zotto11246+6600
T. Pyatt11325+3410
C. Hagelin11325+0801
D. Stepan11145+5400
D. Girardi9044+1400
R. Callahan8303-2422
R. McDonagh11123+0800
J. Miller3202+2010
C. Kreider6112+1400
A. Asham8101+11200
B. Boyle9011-31100
B. Ferriero4011+0000
A. Stralman11000+2000
D. Powe11000+21100
J. Halpern11000-1400
S. Bickel8000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
M. Gilroy5000+0000
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist105-5-0232572.44.911
M. Biron21-0-03521.98.942
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use