Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
 
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5
New York
Rangers
26-18-4

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (39)
2012-2013 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec16851301031
R. Diaz16111126400
M. Pacioretty12291131400
R. Bourque16551022421
A. Markov164610-1643
A. Galchenyuk1628109801
B. Gallagher1353871701
D. Desharnais16448-41411
B. Gionta163581220
L. Eller141672800
P. Subban1033611020
B. Prust1623577101
E. Cole16224-11001
F. Bouillon160442400
J. Gorges1612351300
A. Emelin160332600
T. Moen15112-11400
R. White910124600
C. Armstrong160110600
T. Kaberle60112000
Y. Weber10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Price127299-3-0243211.98.925
P. Budaj42452-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash14391291600
M. Gaborik1574111203
B. Richards1529112800
C. Hagelin15641021011
D. Stepan153586411
M. Staal1517841000
M. Del Zotto152575800
D. Girardi131562400
T. Pyatt153252410
R. Callahan12314-4422
R. McDonagh15134-1800
A. Stralman15202-1200
J. Miller72020210
C. Kreider81121400
A. Asham1210111700
B. Boyle12011-51100
B. Ferriero40110000
J. Halpern15000-2400
D. Powe1400001300
M. Gilroy90000000
S. Bickel8000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger40001000
B. Segal10000200
K. Newbury10000700
B. Mashinter10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist137497-6-0293422.32.915
M. Biron31561-0-16832.31.928
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
131611242
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
162620062
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
111015137
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
282523076
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 30 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 M. Ryder
Feb 23 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 E. Cole
Feb 19 '13 MTL 3 at NYR 1 A. Galchenyuk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec168513+01031
R. Diaz1611112+6400
M. Pacioretty122911+31400
R. Bourque165510+22421
A. Markov164610-1643
A. Galchenyuk162810+9801
B. Gallagher13538+71701
D. Desharnais16448-41411
B. Gionta16358+1220
L. Eller14167+2800
P. Subban10336+11020
B. Prust16235+77101
E. Cole16224-11001
F. Bouillon16044+2400
J. Gorges16123+51300
A. Emelin16033+2600
T. Moen15112-11400
R. White9101+24600
C. Armstrong16011+0600
T. Kaberle6011+2000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price129-3-0243211.98.925
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash143912+91600
M. Gaborik157411+1203
B. Richards152911+2800
C. Hagelin156410+21011
D. Stepan15358+6411
M. Staal15178+41000
M. Del Zotto15257+5800
D. Girardi13156+2400
T. Pyatt15325+2410
R. Callahan12314-4422
R. McDonagh15134-1800
A. Stralman15202-1200
J. Miller7202+0210
C. Kreider8112+1400
A. Asham12101+11700
B. Boyle12011-51100
B. Ferriero4011+0000
J. Halpern15000-2400
D. Powe14000+01300
M. Gilroy9000+0000
S. Bickel8000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
B. Mashinter1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist137-6-0293422.32.915
M. Biron31-0-16832.31.928
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use