Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
26-18-4
Ottawa
Senators
25-17-6
SO
34 SOG
37 SOG
1st2nd3rdOTsoT
NYR ()
OTT ()
  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (46)
2012-2013 - Season To Date
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash14391291600
M. Gaborik1674111203
B. Richards1629112800
C. Hagelin16641011011
D. Stepan163696611
M. Staal1618941000
M. Del Zotto162574800
D. Girardi141561400
R. Callahan13415-4432
T. Pyatt163252410
R. McDonagh162350800
J. Miller82130210
A. Stralman162020200
C. Kreider91121400
A. Asham1210111700
J. Halpern16011-1400
B. Boyle13011-51300
B. Ferriero40110000
D. Powe1400001300
M. Gilroy100000000
S. Bickel9000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger40001000
B. Mashinter20000000
B. Segal10000200
K. Newbury10000700
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist148147-6-1313792.29.918
M. Biron31561-0-16832.31.928
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Turris18481251011
D. Alfredsson17471101011
E. Karlsson1464106822
M. Michalek132685400
S. Gonchar151672611
J. Silfverberg183366810
C. Greening172460010
Z. Smith18066-32200
E. Condra1823531600
J. Spezza52353210
P. Wiercioch140551400
J. O'Brien154040400
C. Neil1831416402
M. Zibanejad122240220
A. Benoit141341201
C. Phillips18303-21210
M. Methot1803311800
S. Da Costa9112-3000
P. Regin12022-1400
D. Dziurzynski41010200
K. Daugavins11011-6000
G. Latendresse60111400
E. Gryba4011-2600
M. Borowiecki600011800
M. Lundin6000-1000
D. Grant4000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Anderson158858-4-2224591.49.952
B. Bishop42072-2-091112.61.919
stats by period - Season To Date
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
111115138
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
282834393
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
92010039
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3428403105
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 28 '13 NYR 0 at OTT 3 A. Benoit
Mar 08 '13 OTT 3 at NYR 2 J. Silfverberg
Feb 21 '13 NYR 2 at OTT 3 - SO K. Daugavins
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash143912+91600
M. Gaborik167411+1203
B. Richards162911+2800
C. Hagelin166410+11011
D. Stepan16369+6611
M. Staal16189+41000
M. Del Zotto16257+4800
D. Girardi14156+1400
R. Callahan13415-4432
T. Pyatt16325+2410
R. McDonagh16235+0800
J. Miller8213+0210
A. Stralman16202+0200
C. Kreider9112+1400
A. Asham12101+11700
J. Halpern16011-1400
B. Boyle13011-51300
B. Ferriero4011+0000
D. Powe14000+01300
M. Gilroy10000+0000
S. Bickel9000-12600
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Mashinter2000+0000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist147-6-1313792.29.918
M. Biron31-0-16832.31.928
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
K. Turris184812+51011
D. Alfredsson174711+01011
E. Karlsson146410+6822
M. Michalek13268+5400
S. Gonchar15167+2611
J. Silfverberg18336+6810
C. Greening17246+0010
Z. Smith18066-32200
E. Condra18235+31600
J. Spezza5235+3210
P. Wiercioch14055+1400
J. O'Brien15404+0400
C. Neil18314+16402
M. Zibanejad12224+0220
A. Benoit14134+1201
C. Phillips18303-21210
M. Methot18033+11800
S. Da Costa9112-3000
P. Regin12022-1400
D. Dziurzynski4101+0200
K. Daugavins11011-6000
G. Latendresse6011+1400
E. Gryba4011-2600
M. Borowiecki6000+11800
M. Lundin6000-1000
D. Grant4000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Anderson158-4-2224591.49.952
B. Bishop42-2-091112.61.919
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use