Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
New York
Rangers
26-18-4
Montréal
Canadiens
29-14-5

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (34)
2012-2013 - vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
A. Stralman3101-1000
D. Stepan30110000
C. Hagelin3011-1000
C. Kreider3000-1000
D. Girardi3000-2000
J. Miller3000-2000
M. Gaborik3000-2200
T. Pyatt3000-2000
B. Boyle3000-3200
R. Callahan3000-3000
R. McDonagh3000-3000
B. Richards3000-4200
R. Hamrlik20000000
B. Mashinter20000000
J. Halpern2000-1200
M. Staal2000-1200
M. Gilroy2000-2000
M. Del Zotto2000-2000
K. Newbury10000200
S. Bickel10000200
A. Asham10000000
M. Zuccarello10000000
C. Thomas10000000
R. Nash10000200
S. Eminger1000-1000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist1590-1-02172.03.882
M. Biron21200-2-06443.00.864
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
P. Subban30441200
A. Galchenyuk32132001
L. Eller31233210
E. Cole21121001
D. Desharnais30220000
T. Plekanec31012200
M. Pacioretty31011200
R. Diaz21013000
B. Gallagher21010010
M. Ryder11011001
J. Gorges30114000
B. Prust30114000
A. Markov30111200
A. Emelin30003000
C. Armstrong30001000
B. Gionta30001000
F. Bouillon30001000
T. Moen3000-1200
R. White20001000
J. Halpern10001000
R. Bourque10000000
N. Beaulieu10000000
GoalieGPMinW-L-OGASAGAASv%
C. Price31803-0-01760.33.987
stats by period - vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
01001
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
282523076
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
25209
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
162620062
2012-2013 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 30 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 M. Ryder
Feb 23 '13 NYR 0 at MTL 3 E. Cole
Feb 19 '13 MTL 3 at NYR 1 A. Galchenyuk
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
R. Nash143912+91600
M. Gaborik177411+0403
B. Richards172911+1800
C. Hagelin176410+11011
D. Stepan17369+6611
M. Staal17189+31200
M. Del Zotto16257+4800
D. Girardi15156+0400
R. Callahan14415-4432
T. Pyatt17325+1410
R. McDonagh17235+0800
J. Miller9213+0210
A. Stralman17202-1200
C. Kreider10112+1400
A. Asham12101+11700
J. Halpern17011-2600
B. Boyle14011-61500
B. Ferriero4011+0000
D. Powe14000+01300
M. Gilroy11000-2000
S. Bickel10000-12800
M. Rupp8000-31200
S. Eminger4000+1000
B. Mashinter3000+0000
B. Segal1000+0200
K. Newbury1000+0700
C. Thomas1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist147-6-1313792.29.918
M. Biron41-1-191012.50.911
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
T. Plekanec188513+01231
M. Pacioretty144913+41610
A. Galchenyuk183912+9801
R. Diaz1811112+6400
R. Bourque175510+02421
A. Markov184610-2843
D. Desharnais184610-31611
L. Eller16279+41210
B. Gallagher14538+71701
B. Gionta18358+0220
P. Subban12358+31020
E. Cole18336+21002
B. Prust18235+87601
F. Bouillon18044+4400
T. Moen17213+01600
J. Gorges18123+61300
A. Emelin18033+2600
C. Armstrong18022+1600
R. White11101+34800
T. Kaberle6011+2000
Y. Weber1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Price1410-3-1283631.97.923
P. Budaj42-1-1101052.45.905
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use