Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
 
New York
Rangers
Boston
Bruins

  • Preview
  • Watch
  • Ice Tracker
  • Boxscore
  • Recap
  • photos (112)
2012-2013 - Regular Season vs Opponent
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Gaborik33031001
R. Nash30330600
B. Richards31122000
D. Stepan31120000
D. Girardi30221000
C. Hagelin31011400
T. Pyatt31010200
A. Stralman3101-1000
M. Del Zotto30111000
M. Staal3011-3400
J. Halpern5000-3000
C. Kreider30001200
R. McDonagh30001000
R. Callahan30000000
S. Bickel20000500
M. Rupp2000-1700
B. Boyle2000-21100
J. Miller10001000
S. Eminger10001000
M. Gilroy10000000
B. Segal10000200
A. Asham10000000
D. Powe1000-1200
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist31832-191032.95.913
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
M. Lucic322401400
D. Krejci31231000
N. Horton32022000
B. Marchand32022210
P. Bergeron30221000
G. Campbell30220500
A. Ference3022-3200
D. Seidenberg20223000
J. Boychuk31011000
D. Paille3101-1201
Z. Chara30112600
R. Peverley3011-1000
D. Hamilton3011-2000
T. Seguin30003200
A. McQuaid3000-11300
C. Kelly3000-1200
S. Thornton3000-1500
C. Bourque3000-2000
K. Daugavins10000000
A. Johnson1000-1200
GoalieGPMinW-LGASAGAASv%
T. Rask31831-08832.62.904
stats by period - Regular Season vs Opponent
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
33118
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
262627483
goals by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
13509
shots by period
1st2nd3rdOTTotal
3333334103
series schedule/results
DateScoreW. Goal
May 25 '13 NYR 1 at BOS 3 G. Campbell
May 23 '13 BOS 3 at NYR 4 - OT C. Kreider
May 21 '13 BOS 2 at NYR 1 D. Paille
May 19 '13 NYR 2 at BOS 5 J. Boychuk
May 16 '13 NYR 2 at BOS 3 - OT B. Marchand
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Brassard82810+3011
C. Hagelin8235+5000
M. Zuccarello8145+0200
R. Callahan8134+3600
D. Stepan8303+3202
B. Boyle7213+0200
T. Pyatt8123+2400
R. Nash8033+1000
A. Asham8202+2401
D. Girardi8112+4210
M. Del Zotto8112+2600
R. McDonagh8112+1400
S. Eminger7022+3400
B. Richards8101-1200
J. Moore8011+1200
D. Dorsett7011-2800
C. Kreider4011+0000
R. Clowe2011-1000
A. Stralman8000+0000
D. Powe3000+0000
K. Newbury1000+0000
M. Staal1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
H. Lundqvist84-4152741.76.945
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
D. Krejci85914+10411
Z. Chara82810+81200
M. Lucic8279+9600
N. Horton8448+12012
P. Bergeron8325+2611
B. Marchand8145+0401
J. Jagr8044-1200
J. Boychuk8202-2200
D. Paille8112-1000
W. Redden5112+2000
A. McQuaid8101+3400
R. Peverley7101-3600
M. Bartkowski3101-3000
T. Krug1101+0010
G. Campbell8011+1600
T. Seguin8011-2200
D. Seidenberg7011+0000
D. Hamilton4011+2000
S. Thornton8000+0500
C. Kelly8000-5700
A. Ference4000+0200
K. Daugavins1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
T. Rask85-3202692.36.926
newyorkrangers.com is the official Web site of the New York Rangers. New York Rangers is a trademark of MSG Holdings, L.P. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2013 MSG Holdings, L.P. and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

Advertising Info | Jobs | Student Opportunities | Contact Info | Privacy Policy | AdChoices | Charity Requests | MSG Terms of Service | NHL.com Terms of Use